MIDDLESEX  SQUASH  LEAGUE

SECRETARY  OF  THE  YEAR  RECORD

[ Shield + plaque ]

1977/78 Ian Stirk Speedbird
1978/79 Maureen Giddings Nestles
1979/80 John Lane Sudbury Hill
1980/81 Maurice Lane Met Police - Hendon
1981/82 Carol Modi North Kensington
1982/83 Roger Burridge Coolhurst
1983/84 Not awarded  
1984/85 Judy Finan British Airways
1985/86 Peter Elsey & Jeff Morgan Heathrow (PE) / Lambton (JM)
1986/87 Phillip Newnham West Herts
1987/88 Anne Sangster Osterley
1988/89 Martin Croucher ICX
1989/90 Tom Hannon West Cross
1980/91 Brendan Timlin Herga
1991/92 Giancarlo Campion BACS
1992/93 Cathy Pilborough Wembley & Sudbury
1993/94 Peter Huber Ealing
1994/95 Cliff Boyall Uxbridge
1995/96 John Nicholson Eastcote
1996/97 Liz Phillips Coolhurst
1997/98 Berge Kay Kensington / Dolphin Leisure
1998/99 Tony Cunnew Coolhurst
1999/00 Jo Omar New Grampians
2000/01 Peter Hughes Finchley Manor
2001/02 Gary Chambers Oakleigh Park
2002/03 Vaughan Young Mill Hill
2003/04 Barry Skelding Broxbourne
2004/05 Tom Griffin Hazelwood
2005/06 Tony Taylor Cheshunt
2006/07 Barry Lester Oakleigh Park
2007/08 Mervyn Nelson Oakleigh Park
2008/09 Derick Bass Temple Fortune
2009/10 Vince O'Shea Northwood
2010/11 Clive Dodman West Herts
2011/12 David Longley Uxbridge
2012/13 Alistair Troup Berkhamsted
2013/14 Kevin Fagg Hazelwood

 

MIDDLESEX  SQUASH  LEAGUE

CLUB  OF  THE  YEAR  RECORD

[ Sword ]

1980/81 Harefield
1981/82 Cloisters Wood
1982/83 Twickenham
1983/94 Western Avenue
1984/85 Eastcote
1985/86 Heathrow
1986/87 Stripes
1987/88 Eastcote
1988/89 British Airways
1989/90 Mill Hill
1990/91 Metropolitan
1991/92 Princes
1992/93 Western Avenue
1993/94 Finsbury Leisure
1994/95 Mill Hill
1995/96 Gallaher & Glaxo
1996/97 Uxbridge
1997/98 West Herts
1998/99 Hazelwood
1999/00 Finchley Manor
2000/01 Princes
2001/02 Ealing
2002/03 Coolhurst
2003/04 Cumberland
2004/05 Uxbridge
2005/06 Harrow Leisure
2006/07 Old Actonians
2007/08 Oakleigh Park
2008/09 Paddington
2009/10 Charing Cross
2010/11 Hazelwood
2011/12 West Herts
2012/13 Coolhurst
2013/14 West Herts

 

MIDDLESEX  SQUASH  LEAGUE

SPECIAL  MERIT  AWARD

 [ Cup and memento]

1992/93 Old Actonians Hospitality
1993/94 Robin Waters Southgate - Service to Juniors
1994/95 Not awarded  
1995/96 Finchley Manor Hospitality
1996/97 Andy Milner Eastcote - Service to Juniors
1997/98 Temple Fortune Hospitality
1998/99 Osterley Hospitality
1999/00 Temple Fortune Hospitality
2000/01 Kevin Stirrup Web site
2001/02 Uxbridge Consistency
2002/03 Not awarded  
2003/04 Robin Waters Southgate - Service to Juniors
2004/05 Beverly Thomas-Daniels Vale Farm - Service to Juniors
2005/06 Roger Bolden Junior League on retirement
2006/07 Not awarded  

 

NORMAN  WILBY  SPECIAL  MERIT  AWARD

[Cup and memento]

2007/08 Gordon Kerr Services to squash
2008/09 Craig Randall Services to the Middlesex Squash League
2009/10 Jack Harris Long service to Middlesex Squash
2010/11 Coolhurst Hospitality
2011/12 Tim Taylor Services to Middlesex Junior Squash
2012/13 Not awarded  
2013/14 Jo Brown Services to Middlesex County Ladies Squash

Sign up to stay updated!

captcha 
Go to top